Wednesday, January 12, 2011


I brushed my hair. And it was marvellous. Loving Dove's Damage Therapy Intensive Repair shampoo & conditioner. Makes my hair super smooth and tangle-free :)



  1. omg you're super pretty and stylish! I'm your fan for a long time now. And I need to tell you that you're amazing. You should do more videos! I'm studying law too! But I know that you graduate soo congrats! And yeah just want to let you know! I'm looking at your youtube and blogspot daily in case you add some new post or video;p I know I'm freak;p


  2. Wow, thank you so much Paula, that is so nice! :) hope you're enjoying law (or at least tolerating it hahaha), and really, it's so encouraging and flattering to know that i have such a strong supporter like you xxx

  3. Shit I just wrote a comment and it dont want to come back!Huh huh eaasy. Ok, I'm going to write it here again!;p

    Soo, first of all you're soo lucky that you have this boring stuff behind you! Here, we have law school for 5 years and I'm like second year soo yeah, it's going to be a loooong trip! But I hope that I'll find a better job in the future.But as long as I read your blog it isn't soo easy! Even after law school!:( But I've read that you're going to London to your bf and to find job sooo! I'm keeping my fingers crossed for you! Go and get this one amazing job!

    And I'm soo happy that you're going to see your boyfriend! I'm having this long distance realtionship too!It sucks most of the time..He cant be here when I need him in everyday life:( soo sad. But for me there is also a good side of it. Like right know I have loooots of exams and I dont have much time for anything else ( I belive you know that from your own expirience) soo it is good because I dont have to feel quilty because I dont have time for him;p

    Sooo yay! Wish you guys amazing time together!
    And I'll be waiting for some uptades from London!